Matignon - In Memoriam

Remembering Those We Lost

Through the hallowed halls of Matignon High,
We walked together, classmates you and I.
The memories shared are treasures of years past.
Wonderful moments, we know would not last.
Dreams, hopes and ambitions of youth disappear.
Reality sets in with responsibility yet we persevere.
Some of our classmates have left for a better place.
Their suffering is over, no more obstacles to face.
So let us storm the heavens with prayers and love
As we know they’re sharing this occasion from above.
--Arlene A. Johnson DiRocco '56
 

Each year we are saddened to lose members of our Matignon family, but are comforted with the knowledge of the love and legacy they have left behind. All deceased members will be remembered annually in November liturgies and included in our prayer book located in the school chapel.

Please remember the following alumni in your daily reflections:

Katherine Laidley Fudge '69, passed away on October 14, 2018. She was the brother of alumnus, Thomas Laidley '70.  For Katherine's obituary, click here.

Paul A. Jodice '58, passed away on September 28, 2018. He was the brother of alumni, Elena Jodice McGreal '55 and Robert Jodice '61. For his obituary, click here.

Anisa Bregasi '03, passed away on August 25, 2018.  For her obituary, click here.

John E. 'Jack' Slager '67, passed away suddenly on August 4, 2018.  For his obituary, click here.

Carol Marie Pineault Hobaugh '57, passed away on July 26, 2018.  She was the silbing of Stephen Pineault '63.  Click here for Carol's obituary.

Martha Jane Smith Loftus '51, wife of VADM Stpehn F. Loftus, USN (Ret.) '51, passed away on June 7, 2018.  For Martha's obituary, read here.

Daniel J. Davis IV '63, passed away on June 2, 2018.  For his full obituary, click here.

Patricia Kolifrath Coyne '58, passed way on May 26, 2018.  Pat was the wife of Lt. Col. Robert Coyne '58, read more here.

William J. Leary, PhD '49, passed away on May 19, 2018 in Boca Raton, FL. Bill was inducted into the Matignon's Achievement Hall of Fame in 1995. For full obituary, click here.

Cornelius V. McGreal '55 passed away on May 2, 2018. Connie was married to Matignon alumna, Elena Jodice McGreal '55. For full obituary, click here.

Virginia R. Desmond Sweeney '53, of Peabody, passed away on May 12, 2018.  To read her full obituary, click here.

Karen O'Brien Middleton '78, passed away on March 11, 2018. To view her obituary, click here.

Janet M. Matarazzo '78, passed away in late February/early March 2018.  Obituary is private and unavailable. 

Roland E. Lachance '51, passed away on Monday, February 26, 2018 He is survived by his wife Joan, and his children: Andrea '80, Mark '82Kathy Femia '83Joan Tremblay '87. Two of his grandchildren are Matignon alumni:  Richard Femia '15 & Joe Femia '17. Roland was inducted into the Matignon's Achievement Hall of Fame in 1999. For more information, click here.

Neil A. Fitzgerald '53, passed away on February 23, 2018.  He is survived by his wife, Linda, and family inluding his brother, Arthur '52. Read more here.

Alfonso Falco '63, of Burien WA, passed away on Saturday, February 10, 2018. His wife, Colleen Webster, shared the following: "I’m sad to report that my husband, Al Falco, succumbed to brain cancer Saturday, February 10th, 2018.  Last June he celebrated his 50 year reunion at MIT.  While there we visited Matignon to check in on our adopted students.  It was a wonderful experience that we both enjoyed.  Shortly after that he was diagnosed.  Chemo gained him an extra 6 months but quit working in December. He had no side effects or pain during treatment or his decline.  Our daughter and I, with support from the rest of the family, provided hospice care at home for him. During his treatment and decline he had many visitors.  In the last month there were several impromptu “Celebrations of Life” with 50 years of Boeing friends as well as people in our community telling tall tales and thanking Al for the mentoring and friendship he’d given them. Al died knowing how much others appreciated him, surrounded by the sights and sounds of the home and family he loved...You are among those who are part of who he became!"

Below is a list of our deceased alumni listed by the decade in which they graduated. Please keep them and their families in your thoughts and prayers. If you notice an addition needed or error with a name, please email us at alumni@matignon.org.

1949

Anne Schneider Barton
Gilbert C. Brennick
Francis W. Buckley Jr.
Paul E. Burke
Marie Donovan Castelnovo
Theresa Savinsky Ciras
Patricia Long Clapp
Josephine Mangone Coccoluto
Robert M Connerty
Mary Manning Corlito
John M. Creedon
Dolores Romano Deluca
Joseph P Dilworth
Stephen F. Flaherty
Paul R. Flanagan Jr.
Rev. Thomas C. Foley
Florence Driscoll Ford
John J. Ford
Mary Kiernan Freitas
Margaret Ezzo Gillen
Mary Kent Goudey
Barbara Miceli Graves
Frances Gomes Harrington
John J Hawkins
Benjamin A Hopkins
Sr. Margaret Horan, CSJ
Rev. J. Robert Johnson, OP
Regina Stack Killoren
Ruth Coughlin Lalli
Dr. William J. Leary, EdD
William J Lewis
Rev. John F Lincoln
Mary Ballou Macaluso
Mary Bulger MacLellan
Ann Doyle Micalizzi
Ann Miller
Loretta Patricia Wilson Minor
Eileen Kelley Murphy
Gertrude "Pat" Hickey Newfell
Sr. Michele Norcott CDS
Richard S. Oslizlo
Rev. Robert G. Pollis
Josephine DeLuca Ricciuti
Edward J. Ronayne
Barbara Fowler Roundtree
Leonard R. Ruprecht
Kathleen P Shea
Donald J Sokolski
Mary Stack Stephens
Francis E. Sutherby
Frances Welch Terrio
Evelyn Killilea Tiberi
George E. Timmons Jr.
Ann Mahoney Tonra
Barbara Ferguson Underwood
Catherine Ennis Walsh
William J. Walsh
Florence Zapasnik White
Richard T. Williams

1950's

Class of 1950

  Lillian Bildzok Agneta
  Muriel McDonnell Brodette
  Elizabeth A. Buckley
  Jean R Capozzoli
  Frances M Cavalieri
  John E. Clougherty
  Donald V. Connerty
  Arthur F Cook
  William D. Corliss
  Rev. William J. Cullen SJ
  F Guy Dimilla
  Joan P Drummond
  Barbara Kingston Ellard
  Joan Breslin Fallon
  Barbara A. Farrell
  George J. Fitzgerald
  Joan Mullins Foohey
  Richard M Foohey
  John R. Ford
  Mary P. Gorman
  John C Hennessey
  Mary T Hughes
  Helen M. Scully Ippolito
  Patricia A Jordan
  Joseph H Kelley
  William F Kelly Jr.
  Roland E. Lachance
  Charles P. Lennerton
  Robert J MacDonald
  Francis E McCarthy
  Elaine Ryan McInnis
 Jacqueline McInnis McManus
  Eleanor F Mee
  Joseph W Mitchell
 Jane Daley Murphy
  Teresa Connor Nocivelli
  Barbara Yusikones Norton
  Rev. John H O'Brien
  Winifred McDaid O'Connor
  Robert Phelan
  Claire Noone Schraffenberger
  Arthur J Silva Jr.
  Harold P Simonds
  Mary F Tracy
  Robert E Valente
  Thomas Walsh
  Lotus Wong
 

Class of 1951

  Joan Fitzgerald Adams
  Mary P. Amlaw
  Neil P. Anderson
  Sr. Lyette E Asselin
  Walter R Bridgeo
  Madelyn Kenny Brown
  Francis (Frank) X. Callahan
  Constance Boyle Carvello
  Rita Currie Cash
  Catherine F Cassidy
  Sally Kuhn Commins
  Robert A. Crispo
  Elaine Carroll Daddona
  Margaret M DeCourcey
  Mary Lou Denning
  John C. Doherty
  Ann Warner Donegan
  Patricia Files
  William P Francis
  Dorothy O'Donnell Gavin
  Mary Cronin Gilgun
  Raymond J Girouard
  Dorothea Sullivan Goggin
  Edward F Groark
  Rita Corcoran Harney
  Walter S. Harrington
  Leonard B Haslam
  James A Hayes
  Fredrick J Igo
  Paul J. Keohane
  Mary Sherry Kuppens
  Anthony F LaCamera
  Nancy Goggin Lane
  Donald E. Lee
  Martha Smith Loftus
  Eileen Duke Madigan
  Joan Downey Mahoney, RNC
  Arthur J McAvoy
  Jean Ryan McCall
  Francis W. McGurl
  Richard J McSweeney
  Elizabeth Carter Medeiros
  Patricia Connolly Moylan
Rev. John J Murphy
  Edward J. Neville
  John D. O'Byrne
  Rosemarie LaMonica Peduto
  Alice Keefe Petinge
  Mary Silk Ritchie
  Jean Davieau Rogers
  Helen Daily Stanton
  Leonard R Sullivan
  Sr. Mary J Sullivan, CSM
  Francis W Taft
  Marjorie A Tynan-Joyce
  Jayne Coughlin White
  Maryanne Bousquet Zielinski
 

Class of 1952

  Eleanor Drew Abbott
  Lorraine Tamulynas Bingel
  Edward C Blair
  Mary Huckins Bonacorsi
  Francis J. Canniff
  Janet Finnegan Carroll
  Marion G Cobb
  Edwin J. Cook
  Janice C Corrigan
  Patricia Donnelly Costello
  Paul R. Craig
  Carol Brosnan Crocker
  Mary Cahir Cullinane
  Mary Desmond Curtiss
  Bernard M Doiron
  Mary Tompkins Donovan
  William P. Fedele
  Daniel P Fitzgerald
  Francis J. Foley
  James J Foley
  Vincent J. Fraser
  Thomas E Gaffney
  Paul H Gauvin
  Arlene R Girardin
  Joan Doherty Groothof
  James S. Harrington
  Kathleen McHugh Hogan
  Gerald F Hurley
  Sandra Kingston Kehoe
  Edna Cronin Kudaroski
  Warrine Nesmith LaJoie
  Edward J. Landry
  James H. Lane
  Mary Sliney Lyons
  Janice Mahood Martins
  John J McLaughlin
  Marie Mitchell
  Lorraine Collins Mitsock
  Ronald B Morrell
  Rev. Charles J. Murphy
  Katherine M. O'Brien
  Marjorie Cronin O'Keefe
  Anne M O'Neill
  Richard J Piro
  James H. Quinn
  Roberta Flaherty Riley
  Phyllis M. Rorke
  Daniel A. Rossano
  Claire Griffin Scott
  Mary Jane Shannon Seery
  Carole Murphy Shea
  Henry A Shea
  Daniel P Sheehan
  William K. Sheehan
  Joan E Shields
  Mary E. Queeney Shinney
  Chester E. Small
  Mary Crosby Smith
  Ethel Murphy Sutherland
  Anne Meehan Teague
  Jean Campbell Teague
  Anne Ford Whouley
  Alfred I Wiswell
  Paul F Woelfel
 

Class of 1953

  Charles L. Buckley
  Jane Ignico Buckley
  Rev. Thomas J. Buckley
  Raymond V. Capodanno
  Alan J. Cloutier
  Paul M. Cochran
  Edward J. Colwell
  John F. Connell
  Eugene F. Coughlin
  James V Covel
  James T. Craig
  Rev. James E. Cronin
  Robert L. Dogherty
  Barbara Fritz Duffney
  Rosemary H. Fitzgerald Dugard
  Gerald L. Fick
  Neil A. Fitzgerald
  Joseph J Forsythe
  Patricia A. Gallagher
  Eileen DeSanctis Gately
  Howard R. Goodrow DEd
  Dr. Francis B. Greelish
  James M Hamill
  Dr. Mary Ann Healey-Villa
  Marilyn Morrell Hurley
  James R Jedrey
  Muriel M. Jodice
  Winifred M. Joyce
  Joanne Drohan Keenan
  Ellen Finnegan Lehan
  Irene Simmons Linehan
  Alice Burns Lynch
  Francis X. Mahoney Jr.
  James E. Mahoney
  Rev. Joseph H. Manning
  Joseph V. McCarthy
  Arlene Cull McCullagh
  Robert F. McIntyre
  Alan J McRae
  Margaret Gaffney Moloney
  Eileen Kelly Moynihan
 Sr. Catherine E. Mulkerrin CSJ
  Elizabeth A. Murray
  Pauline M Murray
  Grace Boyle Natola
  Rev. James P O'Brien
  Janet M O'Brien
  Mary McHugh Pawlikowski
  Eileen Galvin Porter EdD
  Dorothea Sweeney Redmond
  Mary Maher Rehill
  Harold L. Reynolds
  Willard R. Rideout
  Nancy L. Rowan
  Sheila Burns Shannon
  Janet Moynihan Simmons
  Virginia Desmond Sweeney
  Cpt. Richard J. Tatten USN (ret.)
  David L. Tompkins
  Alice Ferreira Voechs
  Jean Purcell Wheeler
  Paul F Whouley
 


Class of 1954

  Lawrence Avanzino
  Sr. Veronica Ann Brown DC
  C. Richard Coffey
  Jeanne Denning Collier
  Mary McCabe Coyle
  Robert E Diozzi
  Eta Hayes Downing
  David Egan
  Virginia Gerrior Finochetti
  Dorothy Boland Fitzgibbon
  Carol Ann Lind Froio
  William D Gardner
  Robert Girouard
  Mary E Goggin
  Peter J. Heffernan
  David J. Heidt
  Jean Anzalone Henebury
  James E. Horan Jr.
  Dr. Marilyn Mueller Johnson, EdD
  Jerome J Kaper
  Robert C. Keefe
  James W. Kelley
  Mary J. Kennedy
  John J Lacamera
  Ann Wall Leahy
  Eileen Sullivan Leary
  Julian H. Lynch
  Paula Kirby Macione
  Joseph Michael Manning
  Patricia Martin Martori
  Marion McGrath McLaughlin
  John Mulkerin
  Kathleen Francis Mullen
  Roderick D. O'Byrne
  Mary Lou Scanlon O'Connell
  Ruth Grant Perantoni
  Robert J. Piro Esq.
  William D Quinn
  Jeanne Carr Rascati
  John C. Rennie
  John T. Reynolds
  Mary D. Richard
  Eleanor Daly Rohrer
  Dr. Michael R Ronayne PhD
  Gerald F. Rourke
  John P. Rowan
  Mary B. O'Brien Ryan
  Pauline Shilalie
  Robert J Sullivan
  Richard C Towle
  James N Walsh
  The Honerable. Joseph P Warner
 

Class of 1955

  Jeanne Doran Belli
  William F Bench Jr.
  Ann F. Bishop
  Mary Doherty Brackett
  Marilyn Daly Breslin
  John E Buckley
  Helen Fitzgerald Burgess
  William L Burns
  Margaret Lally Collins
  Joseph E. Connolly
  John J Courtney Jr.
  Mary Scribner Crane
  James P. Curtin
  Mary Davern Datamo
  Jeanne Flaherty DeBenedetto
  David H. DeCourcy
  Barbara Flynn Defino
  Claire Stagle Denning
  Peter J. Derba Jr.
  William D. Doyle Jr.
  Mrs Barbara Long Fallon
  Evelyn P Fitzgerald
  Susan M. Flaherty
  Dympna T. Flavin
  Niale G Geary
  &   Paul A. Girardin
  Paul F. Hawkins
  Dr. Thomas F Herlihy Jr.
  Peter C. Hernon
  Alan R. Hilsinger
  James H Hoye
  Barbara A. Kelley
  Ann P Kiley
  Thomas J. Legere Jr.
  Ann Malatesta Long
  Robert E. Madigan
  Elizabeth Riley Maher
  Jerome F. McAuliffe Sr.
  Paul J. McCarthy, EdD
  Ruth E. McCarthy
  Cornelius V. McGreal
  Florence Curran McLaughlin
  Mary Kelley McNamara
  Claire Lalibrete McRae
  Margaret Finn Morich
  Mary Connors Mulligan
  Paul and Sue Sweeney Oates
  Paul D O'Brien
  Linda McGann O'Callaghan
  John P O'Keeffe
  Louise Ballou Paulus
  Patricia O'Connnor Reynolds
  Elizabeth Amlaw Saulnier
  Ann Gallahue Shanks
  Edward J Shaughnessy
  Charles Stynes
  Anna K Supple
  Stephen J Sweeney
  Marie Shea Sylvia
  Mary Dineen Tully
  James M Twomey
  Dr. Elaine Stack Vande Hei
  Mary McDonald Wadman
  Patricia Walker
  Leo T White
  William L White
  Roberta Higbee Willard
  Marilyn Benard Wilton
  Mary Doerr Wing
  John R Wiseman Jr.
  Mary Healion Zammitti

 

Class of 1956

  Joseph G. Adams Jr.
  David F Allen
  James L. Anglin
  Rosemary Maher Ave
  Katherine A. Barry-Day
  Edward J Boyle Jr.
  Ethyl Mosher Carroll
  John C. Cochran
  Andrew J. Connolly
  Henry A Cournoyer
  Anne Treacy Crane
  Nancy E Martin Cummings
  Charles R Cyr
  Thomas H Dolan
  James S. Downing
  Marie Rawson Farren
  Bernard J Flynn
  Jean L Foley
  Constance Gibbons Frazier
  Kathleen Walsh Gilardi
  Marjorie Holt Giroux
  Margaret Rehill Glennon
  William M Gorman
  Norman J Grady Jr.
  Katherine MacMaster Greene
  Catherine Mulligan Hayes
  Daniel J Heafey Jr.
  Albert F Healey
  D. Anthony J. Juliano
  Dr. Gerard F. Kenny
  Mary Power Klemarczyk
  Judith O'Meara Lacroix
  Joan Casey Letch
  Leo G. MacDonald
  Gail Harrington Mahon
  Judith McKenna Maloney
  Robert J. McCarthy
  Nancy O'Connell McDonald
  Paul J McKinnon Jr.
  William J. Mooney
  John J Moran Jr.
   Patricia E O'Connell
  Theodore D. O'Keefe
  John D. O'Leary
  Mary Ellen Maher Palange
  Maureen Looney Patay
  Eleanor Shea Petrocelli
  Ann Creeron Pirog
  Carolyn Spinetti Reynolds
  Louise Rowen-Kopp
  Eileen Kennedy Schneider
  Paul F. Sullivan
  Major Andrew J Synnott
  Arlene P. Garrity Tenney
  Paula A Thomas
  Mary T. Thompson
  Paul F Tighe
  Newey T Trelegan
 

Class of 1957

  Mary McAdoo Adams
  Robert P. Ahearn
  Eileen Cannon Amburg
  Judith A. Marchese Barta, RN
  Dr. Lillian A Buckley
  James J Buckley, CPA
  Margaret A Cabral
  Sr. Mary F Cahill, CSJ
  Colleen Merna Capasso
  Maureen Cronin Cardullo
  Ralph M Carvalho Jr.
  Mary Wall Connell
  Marie A Conroy
  Mary McGinn Corkery
  Daniel J Coughlin Jr.
  Lianne M. Cronin
  Mary P Crowley
  Patricia A. Healion Delaney
  Paul J Doherty
  Henry J. Egan Jr.
  Paul V. Fish, MEd, CADAC
  Eugene F. Flanagan Jr.
  CPO David L. Fortiere, USN (Ret.)
  Richard F Garvin
  Grayce Edwards Giglio
  Joseph X. Grant
  Margaret Savage Hallisey
  &   James J. Harmon
  Carol Pineault Hobaugh
  Carole Nelson Jennings
  Joseph J. Kelley
  Edward F. Knisell
  Rosemary Eames Konig
  Rev. William MacKenzie
  Carol Ann Merna Madsen
  James W. McCarthy
  Philip A. McDonald
  Daniel J. McSweeney
  John R. Montminy
  Rev. George R. Morgan OSA
  Doris Carlin Murphy
  Eleanor F Murphy
  Joanne E. Patturelli Murrin
  Dorothy O'Neil O'Kane
  James C. O'Rourke
  Barbara J. Parece
  Frederic W. Parker
  Martha M Powers
  Barbara A. Leonard Quinn
  Maureen McCarthy Ringler
  Elizabeth A Sheehan
  Albert W Sullivan
  Julianne T Tansey
 

Class of 1958

  Marguerite Hayes Adam
  Ann Keefe Bolger
  Richard Bowerman
  Patricia Downing Burke
  Janet Hamilton Carr
  Genevieve Hillis Clary
  Ann Legere Connolly
  Eleanor Connor
  Robert J. Coughlin
  William Cox
  Patricia Kolifrath Coyne
  Kenneth Cunha
  Anthony DiChiara
  Richard P. Dillon
  Pauline Enright DiMatteo
  Eleanor McKenna Dixon
  Dr. Gerald Dolan
  Gerard Duffy
  Sheila Sullivan Foley
  Brenda C Gaffney
  Mary K. Busalacchi Gaffney
  Alice Gannon
  Barbara Cashin Geoffrion
  Thomas Hagerty
  Angela Hammes
  Patricia McRae Hannon
  Eileen Doyle Harrington
  Richard Hart
  Frances Fullerton Holland
  Paul A. Jodice
  Mary Tomei Kiernan
  Robert T. Kiernan
  Martin J Lee
  John E. Lonergan
  Diane Walsh MacNeil
  Robert McDonough
  Robert McElhenny
  Nancy Cadogan McSweeney
  William Monahan
  Julia Fitzgerald Mulkerin
  Catherine Murphy
  Peter V. Nazzaro
  Timothy O'Connell
  James O'Connor
  Robert O'Connor
  John A Pasquale Sr.
  Michael Power
  Chuck Reimer
  Marion Romano
  Mary F. Shea
  Claire Smith Picard
  Edward P Sullivan
  Claire Tutela Topp
  Paul R. Trigledas
  Paula McMahon Vannicola
 

Class of 1959

  Edward F Baker
  Jean L. Batchelder
  Frank H. Bellevue Jr.
  Monica Flavin Bellevue
  John J. Berry Jr.
  Priscilla Bateman Brown
  James Carney
  Helen C Clory
  Stephen J Conroy
  William J Diskin Jr.
  Joseph A. Dowd
  James P Downey
  Marianne Pollard Farrell
  Frances M. Potts Fernandes
  Frank J Flanagan
  Maurice E. Gillespie
  Irene C Giobbe
  Janice Gottlich Gronberg
  James W Hackett
  Maureen Caples Hansma
  William F Harmon Sr.
  Joseph P Hernon
  David W Kearn
  Daniel J Keough
  Robert G. Kirby
  Frederick E. Lynch
  John W. Madden Jr.
  Mary Jane E McDonough
  Donald B McKinnon
  Cornelius J. Minihane
  Lawrence J Murphy
  Maureen Ann McKeone Murphy
  Lt. Col Philip J. Murphy USMC (Ret.)
  Eleanor A Nechaj
  Frances M. O'Connell
  Dr. Richard A. Okerholm, PhD
  Raymond Powell
  Paula L. Schneider
  Alfred F. Shea
  Ruth Willey Steinberger
  Jo-Anne Scaldini Surette
  Peter J. Trigledas
  Patricia Cosgrove Venuti
  Ellen R. Willand
  Sr. Margaret R. Willis, SCN
 

1960's

Class of 1960

  Leonard J Bateman
  Jacqueline Volo Bazzinotti
  Bernie T Bergeron
  Patrick J Cloherty
  John Concannon
  Ann McNichol Cooper
  George W. Costello
  Judith Lynch Cotter
  George J. Dardis
  John J Driscoll
  Audrey Moriarty Engel
  Jeanne Carlin Evans
  Robert L Flannery
  Arthur Gilman
  Catherine O'Brien Haskell
  John F Haywood
  Jane McGrath Hildre
  Lorraine Perry Kingston
  Michele B Lioce
  Ellen M Connor Mann
  Jerome J. Manning
  Paul F McDonough
  Edward F. Murphy Jr.
  Virginia Scanlon Murphy
  Paul C. Norton
  James M. O'Connor Esq.
  John W O'Hear
  Margaret Olsen O'Loughlin
  Patricia McKelvey Pugh
  Edward L Riley
  Elizabeth McManus Sargent
  Paul R. Sheehan
  George H Sweeney
  Gail Wood
  William Wright
 

Class of 1961

  Margaret "Peg" M. Cassidy
  Walter J Cavanaugh
  Harold L Coffey
  M Joyce McLellan Coffey
  Anita Magliulo Cook
  E. Jane Garland Doherty
  Brian J Donnellan
  Kenneth F Dunn
  Henry Flood
  Richard F. Ford
  Richard E Gottlich
  Hugh F Hammill
  Lawrence W Holland
  John F Leary Jr.
  Peter R. Lynch
  Mary M Murphy
  Robert J O'Keefe
  Elizabeth Brady Robicheau
  Kathleen Driscoll Russo
  John J. Scaldini Jr.
  Thomas J Sheehan
  Thomas R. Sliney
  Eleanor Thornton Sullivan
  James M. Sullivan
  Julianne M Sullivan
  Barbara M Sweeney
  James S. Sweeney
  Joseph E. Woods
 

Class of 1962

  James W Allen
  Joan R. Andrea
  Stanley U Bonello
  Elizabeth M. Boyle
  Paula J. Clory
  John D. Coady
  Cecelia A Collins
  Donald L Curtin
  Maureen Sullivan Devaux
  Paul F Driscoll
  Mary M Finnegan
  Joan B. Fitzmaurice, PhD
  Brenda Meagher Geheke
  Eileen Walsh Harrington
  George M. Hynes II
  Dr. Edward T. Kelly III, PhD
  Wayne W. Maxwell
  Thomas E. Meagher
  David R. O'Brien
  James E Perry
  Mary Ellen Herlihy Powers
  Geraldine H. Riemer
  Calvin E Selfridge
  Francis J Strout
  2nd Lt. Mary Kathleen Sullivan RN
  Ronald L Surette
  Daniel F Tobin Jr.
  Nancy Timoney Trombetta
  Kevin A Walsh
  J Gerard Whelan
 

Class of 1963

  Joseph H. Bellefontaine
  Charles R Borstel
  Janice M. Tafralian Brown
  Carl J Canderozzi
  Leonard W Coady
  Teresa McCabe Condon
  John R. Conklin
  John M Connolly
  Daniel J. Davis IV
  Nancy T. DiGrezio
  Robert K. Doherty
  Alfonso J. Falco &   Colleen Webster
  George C Kelly
  Paula L. Daniels McGee
  Kathleen L. McKenna
  Nancy C. Killian Meirowitz
  Geraldine T. Driscoll Meuse
  Peggy T. Crowley Neely
  James F O'Brien
  Linda Malone O'Leary
  Raymond R Puckett
  Richard Reardon
  Kathleen A. Dailey Robinson
  William M Ryan
  The Honorable Michael F. Sullivan
  Michele N. Mastrolia Talbot
  Paul F. Thibault
 

Class of 1964

  Ann Cudmore Baker
  Jean Donahue Blanco
  Peter C Boyle
  Michael A Campbell
  Thomas J Cannon
  Elaine Donovan Cooney
  Kathryn Irwin Coughlin
  Robert K. Denning
  Roy H Dorman
  Gerard B. Doyle
  Dr. Francis X Drew MD
  John F Kelleher Jr.
  Thomas F Kent
  Walter M. Kishkis
  James J. Kresel
  Edward F Landry
  Paul J Maguire
  Richard A. McCourt
  Jane Tiernan McDonough
  Margaret Knowlton Murray
  Ruth C O'Brien
  John R. O'Callaghan
  Paul C Powell
  Mary McRae Robinson
  Marie C. Reardon Schuler
  Ellen G Sullivan
  Michael R Sullivan
  Brendan J. Synnott
  Robert J. Tarantino
 

Class of 1965

  Donald K. Black
  Paul F Bourke
  James M Bradley Esq.
  Paul V. Cahill
  Francis A Campbell
  Louisa A. Tomei Cavanaugh
  Carol A. Cavicchi
  Richard M. Courchesne
  John J Fitzgerald Jr.
  John M. Herlihy
  Robert E. Hogan
  David G. James
  Arthur H Johnson
  William C. Kelly
  Charles L. Kelson
  Most Rev. Richard G. Lennon
  Karen M. Phaneuf McClimans
  Michael J O'Halloran
  Walter F. Pero
  Barbara Mazerski Robinson
  Marie T. DelBuono Sartorio
  Lois A. Suffredini Tamburino
 

Class of 1966

  Richard C Banks
  Donna M. Leahy Consentino
  Richard J Curtin
  Paul J. DeCourcy
  Maureen A. Diggs
 Deborah E. Flammia
  Kathleen M. Murphy Hess
  Kevin E Jennings
  Kevin W Kenney
  Jan S. Kimborowicz
  Sheila A. O'Leary Lafleur
  Paul F. Longdin
  Robert J. Loynd
  Michael F. McNamara
  Peter J. Minihane
  John R Nolan
  Francis S. O'Callaghan
  Robert W. O'Hara
  Diane M. Quinn-Kritz
  Linda E. Nanni Smith
  Joseph A Sousa
  John R. Sylva
  Raymond E. Sylvester
 

Class of 1967

  John R Ambrogne
  Catherine J. Reardon Boyle
  Diane M. Murphy Cabral
  John E Cloutier
  Irene T. Smith Doherty
  Mary J. DiPietro Donadio
  Marianne T. Emery Fuccillo-Major
  Dr. Stephen P. Kelleher
  Margaret T Kiley
  Mary G Kirk
  Dr. Mary-Beth Krogh-Jespersen, PhD
  Dr. Joseph G. Maloney, MD
  Kenneth F. Mansir
  Anthony A. Manzelli
  John J. McGrath
  Mary Crowley McNeill
  Mary Lou Holman Moore
  James M. O'Meara Jr.
  Richard A. Pita
  Anthony Serrano
  Kevin R Sheehan
  John E. Slager
 

Class of 1968

  Barbara McGinnis Brennan
  John M Crowe
  William J Killilea
  Robert M. MacDonough
  Stephen R. MacKay
  William A. McCarthy
  Donna M. Milmore
  Marie McKinnon Sheehan
  Kevin M Sullivan
  John P. Sylvester
  Jo Ann B. Ventola
 

Class of 1969

  Joyce Szydlowski Carli
  John P. Cloherty
  Eleanor F Coleman
  Mark J. Doyle
  Katherine A. Laidley Fudge
  Denis M Gallant
  Isabelle I Horan
  Nancy L. Walsh Kelly
  Ronald E Laidley
  James J. McDonald
  Mary E. McDonald
  Mary Anne Connolly Nolin
  Stephen M. O'Brien
  Michael T O'Neill
  John J. Roche
  Judith A. Johnson Shea
  Linda C. Lombardi Wilson
 

1970's

Class of 1970

  John R. Anderson
  James K. Bennett
  Jeremiah A Downing
  Richard M Haigh
  Sheila A. Doiron Halloran
  Denise Witkowski Hofmeister
  Gary F Jennings
  Mary Adele F Lopez
  Edward J. Mazerski
  Theresa DiCiaccio Merzon
  Robert M. Nigro
  Daniel J O'Connell
  Dr. Patrick C O'Shea
  Paul F. Pita
  Owen W. Shields
  Phyllis Ennion Varonakis
  Dr. Fredrick R. Voner, PhD
  Robert Wayne Zell
 

Class of 1971

  Charles J. Allen
  Kenneth Baker
  Dr. Guy A. Baldassarre PhD
  Patricia A. Bianchi
  Christine Maloy Bonacci
  Thomas J. Feld
  Paul J. Harvey
  Kevin R McLaughlin
  George F Murray
  Dennis C. Tagliaferro
 

Class of 1972

  Thomas Walter Dedrick
  Donald A. Fiore
  Thomas Joseph Kiley
 Stella Monahan LeDoux
  Hope Mary Ryan

Class of 1973

  Mary Walsh Davidson
  Janet M. Kunsman
  Gerald Joseph O'Keefe
  Edward Francis Sullivan
  Paul Conrad Tallon
  Gerard Everett Tims
  Michael Francis Tobin
  John J. Valeri
 

Class of 1974

  William Daniel Boylan
  Kathleen Mary Connelly
  John Deane Connolly
  Christopher Corcoran
  Robert Fabiano
  George Anthony Manzelli
  Frank J. Paison
  Nancy Colonna Philiphose
  John S Sheppard
 

Class of 1975

  Michael T. Canty
  Janet M. Doyle
  Mary Anne Eori
  Kevin S. Flynn
  Loretta Marie Hanley
  Gerard Joseph Reardon
  Barbara Anne Robbin
  Grace E. Drew Rotger
  Barry J. Walsh
 

Class of 1976

  Michael Armato
  Christine M. Baldwin
  Gary P Benoit
  Brian P. Cashman
  James J. Cunningham
  Wanda Christine Donovan
  Michael V. Fonzi
  David Francis Hayes
  Maureen Theresa Leary
  Maureen C Lynch
  John F MacEachern
  Joseph G Panniello
  Lawrence G. Post
  Paul Francis Roche
  Daniel M. Sullivan
 

Class of 1977

  Joseph R. Cloherty
  Ann E Collins
  William J. Cotter
  Elizabeth A. Durkin
  Timothy J. Finn
  William F Gillespie
  Stephen E. Minchello
  Franz P. Moser
  Kevin P Murphy
  Richard D. Palma Jr.
 

Class of 1978

  Sheila Ann Gallant
  Michael Hickey
  Janet M. Matarazzo
  Dr. David G.C. McCann MD
  Karen O'Brien Middleton
  Robert John Powers
  William James Russell
  John Sheehan
  Victoria O. Stone
 

Class of 1979

  Patrick J. Cotter
  Robert J. Dabenigno
  Robert F. Devereaux, Jr.
  Kenneth J Hayes
  Scott Daniel Nanni
  Sean Richard O'Connor
  Kevin D. O'Dea
  William D Solberg
 

1980's

Class of 1980

  Daphne G. Boudreau Baron
  Michael J. Canty
  Nancy A Cipriano
  Paul J. Keenan III
  Joseph F Long
  James W. Packer
 Jeanne Murphy Ryan
  Cheryl Donahue Salemi
 

Class of 1981

  Mary Ellen Galligani Boisvert
  Anita L. Cignetti
  Mark Doyle
  Rita Phillion Lopinsky
  Joseph B Perry
  Nancy E Whalen
 

Class of 1982

  Susan L Cunningham
  Denise L. Dussault
  Kathleen M. Whittier Langthorne
  Frederick Patterson
 

Class of 1983

  Michael R. Matarazzo
  Christine Woods
 

Class of 1984
Kevin M. Burke
Laura R. Larochelle
Joel B. Reed Jr.
Stephen "Sully" Sullivan

Class of 1985

  Michael Ackerman
  Paul Bourgeois
 

Class of 1986

  Paul R. Botolino
  Kelly Ann Cloherty
  Brian J. Kenneally
  Margaret McCabe Leinberg
  Jeanette Marsan
 

Class of 1987
Robert J. Arsenault
Eric Dahl
Carlo Defabritiis
Scott Toner

Class of 1988
Mark A. Lambert

Class of 1989

  Jason M Dedrick
  Allison M D'Errico
 

1990's

Class of 1990
Jason M. Dedrick
RIchard J. DeNisi Jr.
Michael Gil
Michael D. Previte

Class of 1991
Daniel F. Lupo, Jr.
Michelle D. Roderick

Class of 1992
Maureen R. Martins Mehigan
Sean Sealy-Paguandas
Kevin Sousa

Class of 1994
Ricardo B. Melo
John O. Tobin

Class of 1996
Stephen D. Kanode

Class of 1997
James P. Considine III
Daniel A. Griffin
Shawn M. Keenan
Jillian Doherty McLaughlin

Class of 1998

  Eugene A. Colangeli
  Nancy Segal
  Danielle Trant
  Stephanie Visconti
 

Class of 1999
Kristen Aragona
John Pollander
Stephanie Bertone Wall
Melissa Walsh

2000's

Class of 2002
Edward J. Kelly Jr.
Daniel S. Urbano

Class of 2003
Anisa Bregasi

Class of 2004
Orazio Coco
Derek Surette

Class of 2007
Michael Paul Riley
Patrick M. Williams

Class of 2009
Loren V. Silva

2010's

Class of 2013
Sean Connerty

Class of 2016
Collin Connerty